Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Fri 23 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Fountain View

Sat 24 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Brighton 1

PLoP

Steelers 1
08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

Steelers 2
13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 2

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 3

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 4

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Fountain View

Sun 25 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Brighton 1

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 2

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 3

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 4

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Fountain View

PLoP

PLoP Reception
18:00 - 20:30

PLoP

PLoP Musicals
20:30 - 21:30
Reflections

Mon 26 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Admiral and Reflections
Brighton 1

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 2

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 3

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 4

PLoP

08:30 - 10:00

PLoP

10:30 - 12:00

PLoP

13:00 - 15:00

PLoP

15:30 - 17:00
Edenburg

MobileDeLi

Session I
08:30 - 10:00
Ellwood 1

SPLASH-E

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

SPLASH-E

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

SPLASH-E

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00
Fountain View

PLoP

Session 16
15:30 - 18:00
Grand Station 1

GPCE

Session 1
08:30 - 10:00

GPCE

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

GPCE

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

GPCE

Session 4
15:30 - 17:30
Grand Station 2

SLE

08:30 - 10:00

SLE

Tools I
15:30 - 17:00
Grand Station 3

Tutorials

Tutorial 1
13:30 - 15:00
Grand Station 4
Grand Station 5

PLATEAU

Tools
10:30 - 12:00
Haselton 1

WODA

08:30 - 10:00

WODA

Keynote
10:30 - 11:30
Pointview
Stoops Ferry

Smart

Session 1
08:30 - 10:00

Smart

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

Smart

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

Smart

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00

Tue 27 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Brighton 3
Brighton 4

DSM

Session 1
08:30 - 10:00

DSM

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

DSM

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

DSM

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00
Edenburg

ETX

Session 1
08:30 - 10:00

ETX

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

ETX

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

ETX

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00
Ellwood 1

DBPL

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

DBPL

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

DBPL

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00
Ellwood 2
Fountain View

PLMW

Session 1
09:00 - 10:00

PLMW

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

PLMW

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

PLMW

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00
Grand Station 1

GPCE

Session 6
10:30 - 12:00

GPCE

Session 7
13:30 - 15:00

GPCE

Session 8
15:30 - 17:30
Grand Station 1+2

SLE

SLE/GPCE Keynote
08:30 - 10:00
Grand Station 2
Grand Station 3
Grand Station 5

PROMOTO

Session 1
09:00 - 10:30

PROMOTO

Session 2
11:00 - 12:00

PROMOTO

Session 3
13:30 - 15:30

PROMOTO

Session 4
16:00 - 17:35
Haselton 1

REBLS

Session 1
08:30 - 10:00

REBLS

Session 2
10:30 - 12:00

REBLS

Session 3
13:30 - 15:00

REBLS

Session 4
15:30 - 17:00

REBLS

Session 5
17:00 - 17:30
Haselton 2
Pointview
Stoops Ferry

Wed 28 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Admiral and Reflections
Brighton 1-4

SPLASH-I

Session 1
10:30 - 12:00

SPLASH-I

Session 2
13:30 - 15:00

SPLASH-I

Session 3
15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 3-4

Demos

Demo2
10:00 - 10:45

Demos

Demo4
12:00 - 12:45

Demos

Demo6
12:45 - 13:30

Demos

Demo8
15:00 - 15:45
Edenburg

Tutorials

Tutorial 2
10:30 - 12:00

Tutorials

Tutorial 3
13:30 - 15:00

Tutorials

Tutorial 4
15:30 - 17:00
Fountain View
Grand Station 1
Grand Station 1+2
Grand Station 2
Woodlawn 1

Demos

Demo1
10:00 - 10:45

Demos

Demo3
12:00 - 12:45

Demos

Demo5
12:45 - 13:30

Demos

Demo7
15:00 - 15:45

Thu 29 Oct 2015

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Brighton 1-4

SPLASH-I

Session 4
10:30 - 12:00

SPLASH-I

Session 5
13:30 - 15:00

SPLASH-I

Session 6
15:30 - 17:00
Brighton 3-4

Demos

Demo10
10:00 - 10:45

Demos

Demo12
12:00 - 12:45

Demos

Demo14
12:45 - 13:30

Demos

Demo16
15:00 - 15:45
Carnegie Museum of Natural History
Edenburg

Tutorials

Tutorial 5
10:30 - 12:00

Tutorials

Tutorial 6
13:30 - 15:00

Tutorials

Tutorial 7
15:30 - 17:00
Grand Station 1

OOPSLA

5. Mobility
10:30 - 12:00

OOPSLA

7. Runtime
13:30 - 15:00
Grand Station 1+2
Grand Station 2
Grand Station 3-5
Grand Station 4
Woodlawn 1

Demos

Demo9
10:00 - 10:45

Demos

Demo11
12:00 - 12:45

Demos

Demo13
12:45 - 13:30

Demos

Demo15
15:00 - 15:45

Fri 30 Oct 2015

Fri 23 Oct

plop2015
08:30 - 10:00: PLoP - Session 1: Bootcamp at Fountain View
plop2015144558180000008:30 - 10:00
Meeting
plop2015
10:30 - 12:00: PLoP - Session 2: Bootcamp at Fountain View
plop2015144558900000010:30 - 12:00
Meeting
plop2015
13:00 - 15:00: PLoP - Session 3: Bootcamp at Fountain View
plop2015144559800000013:00 - 15:00
Meeting
plop2015
15:30 - 18:00: PLoP - Session 4: Bootcamp at Fountain View
plop2015144560700000015:30 - 18:00
Meeting

Sat 24 Oct

plop2015
08:30 - 10:00: PLoP - Session 5: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015144566820000008:30 - 10:00
Day opening
plop2015
10:30 - 12:00: PLoP - Session 6: Keynote at Fountain View
plop2015144567540000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
plop2015
13:00 - 15:00: PLoP - Session 7: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015144568440000013:00 - 14:00
Other
plop2015144568800000014:00 - 15:00
Other
plop2015
15:30 - 18:00: PLoP - Session 8: Focus Groups and Workshops 1 at Fountain View
plop2015144569340000015:30 - 16:07
Talk
plop2015144569565000016:07 - 16:45
Talk
plop2015144569790000016:45 - 17:22
Talk
plop2015144570015000017:22 - 18:00
Day closing

Sun 25 Oct

ParsingAtSLE2015
08:30 - 10:00: Parsing@SLE - First Session at Reflections
Chair(s): Loek Cleophas
ParsingAtSLE2015144576000000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
ParsingAtSLE2015144576090000009:15 - 10:00
Talk
plop2015
08:30 - 10:00: PLoP - Session 9: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015144575820000008:30 - 10:00
Day opening
ParsingAtSLE2015
10:30 - 12:00: Parsing@SLE - Second Session at Reflections
Chair(s): Eric Van Wyk
ParsingAtSLE2015144576540000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
ParsingAtSLE2015144576720000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
File Attached
ParsingAtSLE2015144576900000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
plop2015
10:30 - 12:00: PLoP - Session 10: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015
13:00 - 15:00: PLoP - Session 11: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015144577440000013:00 - 14:00
Other
plop2015144577800000014:00 - 15:00
Other
ParsingAtSLE2015
13:30 - 15:00: Parsing@SLE - Third Session at Reflections
Chair(s): Tijs van der Storm
ParsingAtSLE2015144577620000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
ParsingAtSLE2015144577800000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
ParsingAtSLE2015144577980000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
ParsingAtSLE2015
15:30 - 17:00: Parsing@SLE - Fourth Session at Reflections
Chair(s): Ali Afroozeh
ParsingAtSLE2015144578340000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
File Attached
ParsingAtSLE2015144578520000016:00 - 16:15
Day closing
plop2015
15:30 - 18:00: PLoP - Session 12: Focus Groups and Workshops 2 at Fountain View
plop2015144578340000015:30 - 17:30
Talk
plop2015144578340000015:30 - 17:30
Talk
plop2015144579060000017:30 - 18:00
Day closing
plop2015
18:00 - 20:30: PLoP - PLoP Reception at Fountain View
plop2015144579240000018:00 - 20:30
Social Event
plop2015
20:30 - 21:30: PLoP - PLoP Musicals at Fountain View
plop2015144580140000020:30 - 21:30
Social Event

Mon 26 Oct

plateau2015
08:30 - 10:00: PLATEAU - Welcome and Keynote at Grand Station 5
Chair(s): Craig Anslow
plateau2015144584460000008:30 - 09:00
Talk
plateau2015144584640000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e
08:30 - 10:00: SPLASH-E - Session 1 - Real-world Data at Ellwood 1
Chair(s): Eli Tilevich
splash2015-splash-e144584460000008:30 - 08:45
Day opening
splash2015-splash-e144584550000008:45 - 09:15
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e144584730000009:15 - 09:45
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e144584910000009:45 - 10:00
Break
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015
08:30 - 10:00: Smart - Session 1 at Stoops Ferry
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144584460000008:30 - 09:00
Day opening
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144584640000009:00 - 10:00
Meeting
fpw2015
08:30 - 10:00: Future Programming Workshop - FPW 1 at Pointview
fpw2015144584460000008:30 - 09:15
Talk
fpw2015144584730000009:15 - 10:00
Talk
plop2015
08:30 - 10:00: PLoP - Session 13: Writers' Workshops at Fountain View
plop2015144584460000008:30 - 10:00
Day opening
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015
10:30 - 12:00: Smart - Session 2 at Stoops Ferry
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144585180000010:30 - 12:00
Meeting
woda2015
10:30 - 11:30: WODA - Keynote at Haselton 1
Chair(s): Harry Xu
woda2015144585180000010:30 - 11:30
Talk
plop2015
10:30 - 12:00: PLoP - Session 14: Keynote at Fountain View
plop2015144585180000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
woda2015
11:30 - 12:00: WODA - Research Reports 1 at Haselton 1
Chair(s): Yu David Liu
woda2015144585540000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
plop2015
13:00 - 15:00: PLoP - Session 15: Focus Groups and Workshops 3 at Fountain View
plop2015144586080000013:00 - 13:30
Other
plop2015144586260000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
plop2015144586260000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
splash2015-splash-e
13:30 - 15:00: SPLASH-E - Session 3 at Ellwood 1
Chair(s): Eli Tilevich
splash2015-splash-e144586260000013:30 - 13:55
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e144586410000013:55 - 14:20
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e144586560000014:20 - 14:45
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-splash-e144586710000014:45 - 15:00
Break
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015
13:30 - 15:00: Smart - Session 3 at Stoops Ferry
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144586260000013:30 - 15:00
Meeting
splash2015-tutorials
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 1 at Grand Station 3
splash2015-tutorials144586260000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015
15:30 - 17:00: Smart - Session 4 at Stoops Ferry
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144586980000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
SmartSoftwareStrategies2015144587340000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
mobiledeli2015
15:30 - 17:00: MobileDeLi - Session IV at Edenburg
Chair(s): Aharon Abadi, Lori Flynn, Jeff Gray
mobiledeli2015144586980000015:30 - 15:45
Talk
mobiledeli2015144587070000015:45 - 16:00
Talk
mobiledeli2015144587160000016:00 - 17:00
Other
plop2015
15:30 - 18:00: PLoP - Session 16 at Fountain View
plop2015144586980000015:30 - 18:00
Day closing
woda2015
16:00 - 17:00: WODA - Extended Abstracts at Haselton 1
Chair(s): Harry Xu
woda2015144587160000016:00 - 16:15
Talk
woda2015144587250000016:15 - 16:30
Talk
woda2015144587340000016:30 - 16:45
Talk
woda2015144587430000016:45 - 17:00
Talk
splash2015-social
18:00 - 21:00: Social Events - Welcome Reception & Poster Session at Admiral and Reflections
splash2015-social144587880000018:00 - 21:00
Social Event

Tue 27 Oct

etx2015
08:30 - 10:00: ETX - Session 1 at Edenburg
etx2015144593190000008:45 - 09:00
Day opening
etx2015144593280000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
splash2015-ds
08:30 - 10:00: Doctoral Symposium - Session 1 at Brighton 3
splash2015-ds144593250000008:55 - 09:00
Talk
splash2015-ds144593280000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
dbpl2015
08:30 - 10:00: DBPL - Session 1: Keynote at Ellwood 1
Chair(s): James Cheney
dbpl2015144593100000008:30 - 08:35
Day opening
dbpl2015144593130000008:35 - 10:00
Talk
seps2015
08:30 - 10:00: SEPS - Welcome and keynote at Haselton 2
Chair(s): Ali Jannesari
seps2015144593100000008:30 - 08:35
Day opening
seps2015144593130000008:35 - 10:00
Talk
nool2015
08:30 - 10:00: NOOL - Concurrent OO Languages at Ellwood 2
Chair(s): Alex Potanin
nool2015144593100000008:30 - 09:00
Talk
nool2015144593280000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
Link to publication
nool2015144593460000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
dls2015
08:30 - 10:00: DLS - Session 1, Language Design at Grand Station 3
dls2015144593100000008:30 - 08:40
Day opening
dls2015144593160000008:40 - 09:40
Talk
Link to publication DOI Media Attached
dls2015144593520000009:40 - 10:00
Talk
Pre-print
rebls2015
08:30 - 10:00: REBLS - Session 1 at Haselton 1
rebls2015144593100000008:30 - 08:40
Day opening
rebls2015144593160000008:40 - 09:40
Talk
rebls2015144593520000009:40 - 10:00
Talk
splash2015-plmw
09:00 - 10:00: PLMW - Session 1 at Fountain View
splash2015-plmw144593280000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
splash2015-plmw144593370000009:15 - 10:00
Talk
promoto2015
09:00 - 10:30: PROMOTO - Session 1 at Grand Station 5
Chair(s): Alberto Sillitti, Steven D. Fraser
promoto2015144593280000009:00 - 09:30
Day opening
promoto2015144593460000009:30 - 10:30
Talk
nool2015
10:30 - 12:00: NOOL - Systems OO Languages at Ellwood 2
Chair(s): James Noble
nool2015144593820000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
nool2015144594000000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
nool2015144594180000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Link to publication
splash2015-ds
10:30 - 12:00: Doctoral Symposium - Session 2 at Brighton 3
splash2015-ds144593820000010:30 - 10:40
Talk
splash2015-ds144593880000010:40 - 11:20
Talk
DOI Pre-print
splash2015-ds144594120000011:20 - 12:00
Talk
dls2015
10:30 - 12:00: DLS - Session 2, Formalization, Semantics, and Static Analysis at Grand Station 3
dls2015144593820000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Media Attached
dls2015144593955000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
dls2015144594090000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
dls2015144594225000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
splash2015-plmw
10:30 - 12:00: PLMW - Session 2 at Fountain View
splash2015-plmw144593820000010:30 - 11:15
Talk
Media Attached
splash2015-plmw144594090000011:15 - 12:00
Talk
File Attached
seps2015
13:30 - 15:00: SEPS - Modeling and techniques for parallel software at Haselton 2
Chair(s): Yukinori Sato
seps2015144594900000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
seps2015144595080000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
seps2015144595260000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
splash2015-plmw
13:30 - 15:00: PLMW - Session 3 at Fountain View
splash2015-plmw144594900000013:30 - 14:15
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-plmw144595170000014:15 - 15:00
Talk
File Attached
splash2015-ds
13:30 - 15:10: Doctoral Symposium - Session 3 at Brighton 3
splash2015-ds144594900000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
splash2015-ds144595260000014:30 - 15:10
Talk
dsm2015
15:30 - 17:00: DSM - Session 4 at Brighton 4
dsm2015144595620000015:30 - 17:00
Other
splash2015-ds
15:30 - 17:20: Doctoral Symposium - Session 4 at Brighton 3
splash2015-ds144595620000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
splash2015-ds144595800000016:00 - 16:40
Talk
splash2015-ds144596040000016:40 - 17:20
Talk
splash2015-plmw
15:30 - 17:00: PLMW - Session 4 at Fountain View
splash2015-plmw144595620000015:30 - 16:30
Other
splash2015-plmw144595980000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
sle2015
15:30 - 17:00: SLE - Tools II and Closing at Grand Station 2
Chair(s): Anya Helene Bagge
sle2015144595620000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
DOI
sle2015144595800000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
DOI Pre-print
sle2015144595980000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
promoto2015
16:00 - 17:35: PROMOTO - Session 4 at